
E5CC-TCX3A5M-004
MPNE5CC-TCX3A5M-004
Active
CONTROL TEMP/PROCESS 100-240V
StockContact for availability
MOQ1 pcs
Sourced new & surplus through independent channelsListing updated Jun 2026
Specifications
Identification
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Series | E5CC-T |
| Type | Process, Temperature Controller (RTD, Type B, E, J, K, L, N, PLII, R, S, T, U, W) |
Electrical
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Supply voltage | 100 ~ 240VAC |
Performance
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Control method | On/Off, Proportional (PID) |
| Features | Event Input |
I/O
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Input range | -200°C ~ 2300°C, 0 ~ 20mA, 0 ~ 10VDC |
| Output type | Analog, Relay (3) |
Communication
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Communication interfaces | RS-485 (CompoWay/F, Modbus) |
Display
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Display type | LCD - Dual Color Characters, Backlight |
| Characters per row | 4, 4 |
| Character height | 0.600" (15.20mm), 0.280" (7.10mm) |
Environmental
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature | -10°C~55°C |
| Ingress protection (IP rating) | IP66 - Dust Tight, Water Resistant |
Mechanical
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Mounting type | Panel Mount |
| Panel cutout dimensions | Square - 45.00mm x 45.00mm |
| Termination style | Screw Terminal |
Other specifications
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 0.265 lb (120.2 g) |
Frequently asked questions
What is the output type of the Omron E5CC-TCX3A5M-004?
Determines compatibility with SSR, contactor, or analog actuator in the control loop.
What is the supply voltage of the E5CC-TCX3A5M-004?
Confirms 100–240V AC suitability for panel power distribution before panel build.
What sensors does the E5CC-TCX3A5M-004 support?
Ensures the controller accepts the existing thermocouple or RTD probe on the machine.
What is the difference between E5CC-TC and E5CC-TX models?
TC vs TX changes output options and is critical to picking the correct replacement or new install.
Where can I buy the Omron E5CC-TCX3A5M-004 with current stock and price?
Buyers need verified availability and lead time to commit to procurement.
How do I configure and auto-tune the Omron E5CC-TCX3A5M-004?
Commissioning and replacement techs require step-by-step parameter setup to get the loop stable quickly.
MPN
E5CC-TCX3A5M-004