Skip to main content

Schneider Electric GV3P Series

14 variants · Schneider Electric

About the Schneider Electric GV3P Series

AO Ctrl is an independent industrial automation distributor and independent stocking center for Schneider Electric GV3P Series components — the parts engineering, repair and maintenance teams source here when lines face allocation constraints or urgent machine-down emergencies — with the physical condition of every unit verified up front. The Schneider Electric GV3P Series series groups 14 related part numbers, each listed with full specifications, a datasheet where available, and an RFQ option. Variants differ by depth, height and IP rating, so you can match the exact depth your application requires using the selection guide below. The range mixes active and legacy part numbers, so you can source both current Schneider Electric GV3P Series variants and discontinued ones from a single page.

Select a variant by

Depth
5.4 in (136 mm) · 136 mm · 203.5 mm
Height
5.2 in (132 mm) · 132 mm · 312 mm
IP rating
IP20 · IP65
Main product or component type
Enclosure · Motor circuit breaker
Width
2.2 in (55 mm) · 55 mm · 181 mm
Electrical life cycles
20000 cycles AC-3 415 V In · 50000 cycles AC-3 415 V In · 50000 cycles for AC-3 at 415 V In
Insulation voltage ui
690 V AC 50/60 Hz conforming to IEC 60947-2 · 690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2
Operating temperature
-20...60 °C · -4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)

Variant comparison

ParameterGV3P731GV3P13GV3P80GV3P65GV3P73GV3P18
Depth5.4 in (136 mm)5.4 in (136 mm)5.4 in (136 mm)5.4 in (136 mm)5.4 in (136 mm)5.4 in (136 mm)
Height5.2 in (132 mm)5.2 in (132 mm)5.2 in (132 mm)5.2 in (132 mm)5.2 in (132 mm)5.2 in (132 mm)
IP ratingIP20IP20IP20IP20IP20IP20
Main product or component typeMotor circuit breakerMotor circuit breakerMotor circuit breakerMotor circuit breakerMotor circuit breakerMotor circuit breaker
Width2.2 in (55 mm)2.2 in (55 mm)2.2 in (55 mm)2.2 in (55 mm)2.2 in (55 mm)2.2 in (55 mm)
Electrical life cycles20000 cycles AC-3 415 V In50000 cycles AC-3 415 V In20000 cycles AC-3 415 V In50000 cycles AC-3 415 V In20000 cycles AC-3 415 V In50000 cycles AC-3 415 V In
Insulation voltage ui690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2690 V AC 50/60 Hz IEC 60947-2
Operating temperature-4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)-4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)-4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)-4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)-4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)-4...140 °F (-20...60 °C)

Request a quote on any Schneider Electric GV3P Series part number and we confirm price, availability and lead time per line — including end-of-life, allocation-constrained, and machine-down urgent requirements.

About Schneider Electric Schneider Electric GV3P Series Sourcing

What buyers ask when they search Schneider Electric GV3P Series Industrial Component Specifications Datasheet.

Frequently Asked Sourcing & Technical Questions

Q:What is the Schneider Electric GV3P Series used for?

Engineers searching for this product series need to understand the application scope before comparing specific part numbers.

Q:How do I select the correct part number within the Schneider Electric GV3P Series series?

The series includes 14 variants — understanding the key selection parameters avoids ordering incorrect configurations.

Q:What are the key technical specifications for the Schneider Electric GV3P Series?

Buyers comparing alternatives need to verify rated values match their application requirements before requesting a quote.

Q:Where can I find the Schneider Electric GV3P Series datasheet and order from authorized distributors?

Procurement professionals need verified distributor sources for authentic parts with traceable supply chains.

All variants

2 products
Schneider Electric GV3P13
Schneider Electric GV3P13

GV3P13

Schneider Electric

Dark grey≥ 690 VIP20
Ref. price$363.00 – $522.79
Lead time on requestGet quote